Wednesday, December 19, 2007

Leah and Eric’s Destination Wedding!!!!

Relaxed, down to earth and wearing a mustache? Yeah!!!!!!!!!!

The best man’s speech summed it up the best when he said Leah and Eric were easy going, down to earth and made for each other. That’s exactly how their wedding was. They both planned a destination wedding in the beautiful Sheraton Yankee Clipper in Ft. Lauderdale.
They were surrounded by 30 of their closest family and friends. Leah and Eric had a beautiful ceremony and reception; and then they decided to continue on with the fun by jumping in the pool and beach. Oh, and how could I forget, yup! you guessed it, the guys wearing mustaches!!!! LOL.
Favio and I truly enjoyed ourselves and Leah and Eric were incredibly nice by inviting us to be part of their celebration; Leah even made place cards for us.

Leah, I had too many teasers too fit on the blog, so I sent you a private link with some more.

Keep on enjoying your cruise guys, and enjoy the teasers!!!!






















3 comments:

Justine said...

the pics are beautiful my friend. Leah everything looked amazing.
i love the picture of her rings.
<3

Jennifer said...

OMG!!!! These are absolutely beautiful! Leah, you got yourself one bad-ass photographer and oh by the way, your wedding was even more beautiful than I could have imagined!!! :)

Fanny (Leah's friend) said...

WOW!! Leah, you are a beautiful bride! Amazing photos and what a gorgeous wedding!!! CONGRATS!!!
Carmen you're an amazing photographer!!!!!

About Me

Copyright Notice

Please, do not use photos from this website without written permission from Studio by Carmen.